United States v. Rhine
[…] City of Austin, Tex. v. Reagan Nat’l Advert. of Austin, 142 S. Ct. 1464, 1471 (2022) (cleaned up). As explained above, § 1752(a)(1) and (a)(2) are directed at conduct, not speech, but insofar as the targeted conduct entails protected expressive activity, the statute’s restrictions are clearly agnostic as to content. The prohibitions on “enter[ing] or remain[ing]” in a restricted building, § 1752(a)(1), or “engag[ing] in disorderly or disruptive conduct” with the “intent to impede or disrupt the orderly conduct of Government business or official functions,” § 1752(a)(2), simply “do not single out any topic or subject matter for differential treatment,” City of Austin, 142 S. Ct. at 1472. Compare Ward v.