Deborah Perlick v. Department of Veterans Affairs
[…] The narrative statement must explain in detail why the evidence of compliance satisfies the requirements set forth in the ini tial decision. (ii) To the extent that the party decides not to take all of the actions required by the initial decision, the party must file a petition for review under the provisions of §§ 1201.114 and 1201.115 of this part. 5 C.F.R. § 1201.183(a)(6)(i)-(ii). The Board’s regulations further provide that if “a party found to be in noncompliance under paragraph (a)(5) does not file a timely pleading with the Clerk of the Board as required by paragraph (a)(6), the findings of noncompliance become final and the case will be processed under the enforcement provisions of paragraph (c)(1) of this section.” 5 C.F.R. § 1201.183(b). 4 (2) attempted unsuccessfully to email the appellant’s represen tative the Standard Form 50s (SF-50s) reflecting the personnel actions; (3) spoke with the appellant’s representative by telephone on February 9 and 10, 2022; and (4) submitted a remedy ticket on February 9,