G. Dunbar v. Super. Kauffman SCI Huntingdon
[…] This Court further directed that the Huntingdon County Common Pleas’ Prothonotary/Clerk of Courts enter Dunbar’s Notice of Appeal upon the docket and transmit the Notice of Appeal to this Court in accordance with Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate Procedure (Rule) 2 18 Pa.C.S. § 4953.1(a) (“A person commits an offense if he harms or attempts to harm another or the tangible property of another by any unlawful act in retaliation for anything lawfully done in the official capacity of a prosecutor or judicial official.”). 3 18 Pa.C.S. § 5109 (“A person is guilty of a misdemeanor of the third degree if he vexes others with unjust and vexatious suits.”). 4 On June 23, 2021, the Dauphin County Common Pleas ordered Dunbar to file a concise statement of errors complained of on appeal pursuant to Pennsylvania Rule of