IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] Common Pleas’ Clerk of Courts to return the file transferred from the Huntingdon
County Common Pleas, including Dunbar’s Notice of Appeal from the Huntingdon
County Common Pleas’ May 21, 2021 order, to the Huntingdon County Common
Pleas Prothonotary/Clerk of Courts for appropriate action. This Court further
directed that the Huntingdon County Common Pleas’ Prothonotary/Clerk of Courts
enter Dunbar’s Notice of Appeal upon the docket and transmit the Notice of Appeal
to this Court in accordance with Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate Procedure (Rule)
2
18 Pa.C.S. § 4953.1(a) (“A person commits an offense if he harms or attempts to harm
another or the tangible property of another by any unlawful act in retaliation for anything lawfully
done in the official capacity of a prosecutor or judicial official.”).
3
18 Pa.C.S. § 5109 (“A person is guilty of a misdemeanor of the third degree if he vexes
others with unjust and vexatious suits.”).
4
On June 23, 2021, the Dauphin County Common Pleas ordered Dunbar to file a concise