Adams v. TidalHealth Cardiology
[…] In fact, Adams even 30 Unemployment Insurance Appeals Board Tr. of Records at 42. 31 19 Del. C. § 3320(a) gives the Board the discretion to “affirm, modify, or reverse any decision of an appeal tribunal on the basis of the evidence previously submitted to the appeal tribunal. . . .” 32 Straley v. Advanced Staffing, Inc., 2009 WL 1228572, at *3 (Del. Super.