In re: H.A.
[…] Id. Further, West Virginia Code § 44A-2-10(c) (2000) provides that “[a] guardianship or conservatorship appointed under this article shall be the least restrictive possible, and the powers shall not extend beyond what is absolutely necessary for the protection of the individual.” On appeal, H.A.’s argument is two-fold, and we will address each seriatim.