Com. v. Leber, R.
[…] Section 3126 ( a){ 8) states: a} [ person is guilty of indecent assault if the a] person has indecent contact with the compiainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: 8) the complainant is less than 1 b years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa. C. S. § 3126 ( a)( 8). " Indecent contact" is defined under Section 3101 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code as follows, "[ a] ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person". 18 Pa. C. S. § 3101. Defendant was also convicted of Con-uption of Minors under Section 6301 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code.