In the Matter of McCloy
[…] PS § 5-312(a)(1). Within 60 days, the OAH shall schedule and conduct such “a de novo hearing on the matter, at which witness testimony and other evidence may be provided,” after which the OAH shall issue findings of fact and a decision. Id. § 5-312(b)(1). Any hearing or subsequent proceeding of review “shall be conducted in accordance with Title 10, Subtitle 2 of the State Government Article.” Id. § 5-312(c)(1). 8 Though we typically abbreviate the Articles of the Maryland Code using the first initials of the titles of the relevant articles, we use the naming convention “CR,” rather than “CL,” for the Criminal Law Article as to avoid potential confusion with the Commercial Law Article