SARA ROSENBERG, etc. v. U.S. BANK, N.A.
[…] Biel Reo, LLC v. Barefoot Cottages Dev. Co., LLC, 156 So. 3d 506, 507-08, 511 (Fla. 1st DCA 2014). See also Uoweit, LLC v. Fleming, 300 So. 3d 1201, 1203 (Fla. 4th DCA 2020) (“Historically, a judgment creditor could start proceedings supplementary for the life of the judgment.”); Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.550(a) (“Executions on judgments shall issue during the life of the judgment . . . . [E]xecution or other final process may be issued on special order of the court at any time after judgment.”); § 56.021, Fla. Stat. (“When issued, an execution is valid and effective during the life of the judgment, order, or decree on which it is issued.”).