In the Int. of: H.H.N., Appeal of: D.B.
[…] or abused its discretion. A decision may be reversed for an abuse
      of   discretion    only   upon     demonstration      of    manifest
      unreasonableness, partiality, prejudice, bias, or ill-will. The trial
      court’s decision, however, should not be reversed merely because
      the record would support a different result. We have previously
      emphasized our deference to trial courts that often have first-hand
      observations of the parties spanning multiple hearings.

In re T.S.M., 71 A.3d 251, 267 (Pa. 2013) (citations omitted and formatting

altered).

      Section 2313 of the Adoption Act provides, in relevant part:

      (a) Child.—The court shall appoint counsel to represent the child
      in an involuntary termination proceeding when the proceeding is
      being contested by one or both of the parents. The court may
      appoint counsel or a guardian ad litem to represent any child who
      has not reached the age of 18 years and is subject to any other
      proceeding under this part whenever it is in the best interests of
      the child. No attorney or law firm shall represent both the child
      and the adopting parent or parents.

23 Pa.C.S. § 2313(a).

      Our Supreme Court has explained that “Section 2313(a) requires the

appointment of counsel who serves the child’s legal interests in contested,

involuntary TPR proceedings.” In re Adoption of L.B.M., 161 A.3d 172, 180

(Pa. 2017) (footnote omitted).