State v. Topolski
[…] However, even assuming such a construction would render it constitutional (despite other major differences from the civil commitment statute), the plain language of Section 403 requires that the Court be “satisfied that the public safety will not be endangered by the patient’s release,” or, as explained supra, that there is not “a substantial likelihood that the person will inflict serious bodily harm upon another person within the immediate future” by reason of the person’s mental condition.