J-S24021-23
[…] abusing S[.H]. He also informed us that he was accused in
the past of molesting—
[Defense counsel]: Objection.
The Court: Sustained.
[] Edgar: He admitted that he had tickled her, he said that
it was under her arms, it could have been under her shirt,
he couldn't remember. Later he did state that he tickled her
under the shirt and then he informed us that he did rub her
____________________________________________
seminal fluid, urine[,] or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the
person or the complainant and . . . the complainant is less than 13 years of
age[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7). “An offense under subsection (a)(7) is a
misdemeanor of the first degree unless any of the following apply, in which
case it is a felony of the third degree: (ii) There has been a course of conduct
of indecent assault by the person.” Id. at § (b)(3)(ii). “Course of conduct”
as used in section 3126 imposes a requirement of more than one act over
time. Commonwealth v. Kelly, 102 A.3d 1025, 1031 (Pa. Super. 2014).
-2-
J-S24021-23
breasts. He told her that she was becoming a big girl while
he was doing that to her.