I. BACRGROUND
[…] Nor did the district court abuse its discretion in *1305admitting this evidence pursuant to Fed.R.Evid. 403. The information did little to prejudice Henderson given the context in which the government elicited the testimony, and was of probative value in rehabilitating Detective Bennett. .
III. EXCLUSION OF LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS FROM THE GRAND AND PETIT JURY POOLS
The 1968 Jury Selection and Service Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1863, requires each U.S. District Court to “devise and place into operation a written plan for random selection of grand and petit jurors that shall be designed to achieve the objectives of [the Act].” 28 U.S.C. § 1863(a) (2005). The Act also requires the plan to bar