delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] Laws § 31-5.1-4 (C) (11) (Supp. 1977); S. D. Comp.'Laws *103Ann. §§ 32-6A-3 to 32-6A-4 (1976); Tenn. Code Ann. § 59-1714 (Supp. 1978); Vt. Stat. Ann., Tit. 9, § 4074 (c) (9) (Supp. 1977-1978); Va. Code § 46.1-547 (d) (Supp. 1978); W. Va. Code § 47-17-5 (i) (Supp. 1978); Wis. Stat. Ann. §§218.01 (3), (8) (1957 and Supp. 1978-1979).
See Cal. Veh. Code Ann. § 507 (West Supp. 1978).
Within 30 days after the hearing, or of a decision of a hearing officer, the Board must render its decision, or the establishment or relocation of the proposed franchise is deemed approved. See Cal. Veh. Code Ann. §3067 (West Supp. 1978).
See n. 1, supra.
California Veh. Code Ann. § 11713.2 (West Supp. 1978) provides:
“It shall be unlawful and a violation of this code for any manufacturer, *104manufacturer branch, distributor, or distributor branch licensed under this code:
“(1) To modify, replace, enter into, relocate, terminate or refuse to renew a franchise in violation of Article 4 (commencing with Section 3060) of Chapter 6 of Division 2.”