dissenting:
[…] . U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service, Kofa National Wildlife Refuge and Wilderness and New Water Mountains Wilderness Interagency Plan, Environmental Assessment, and Decision Record 35 (1996) [hereinafter Kofa Management Plan ].
. The Service has also discussed the bighorn in more comprehensive studies, such as the 1996 Kofa Management Plan, a more than 100-page management plan that considered, among other things, how the Service could "carry out a dual, but nonetheless interrelated, role of managing for bighorn sheep within the context of wilderness.” Kofa Management Plan at 37. See 16 U.S.C. § 1133(a) (The Wilderness Act is "within and supplemental to the purposes for which ... units of the ... natural wildlife refuge systems are established and administered.”) (emphasis added). Additionally, the Service described its proposed redevelopment of the two tanks in a five-page document, Categoncal Exclusion, Yaqui and McPherson Tanlcs Redevelopment Projects ("Kofa Categorical Exclusion ”).