concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] RFRA’s substantial reach encompasses both the FAA, see 42 U.S.C. § 2000bb-2(l) (RFRA applies to an “agency ... of the United States”), and its required involvement with the Airport Layout Plan under the Airport and Airway Improvement Act, see id. § 2000bb-3(a) (RFRA “applies to all federal law, and the implementation of that law, whether statutory or otherwise”). Execution of this plan requires the reloeation of St. Johannes Cemetery, which the FAA concedes will substantially burden petitioners’ religious exercise. Despite the FAA’s concession, the majority contends that the FAA is not the “source” of that substantial burden. See Maj. Op. at 61.