concurring:
[…] concurring:
I write separately only because I do not agree with the Court’s reason for holding the issues in this case are ripe for decision. I do not disagree with the Court’s conclusion.
The district court read the amendment of 24 U.S.C. § 413 largely to supplant the mandate of § 413(b) that the Home provide “high quality and cost-effective” health care. For example, because § 413(c)(1)(A) provides “the Retirement Home shall have a physician and a dentist ... available at the facility during the daily business hours of the facility,” the district court concluded that the statute did not oblige the Home to have a physician on site overnight and therefore that the amendment mooted the plaintiffs’ prayer for that relief. See Ct.