Dantran, Inc. v. U.S. Department of Labor
[…] I would permit the Secretary or her delegate, the Board, to undertake this balancing anew, consistent with this opinion, of course. To that extent, I respectfully dissent.

. "Since the Act's fringe benefit requirements are applicable on a contract-by-contract basis, employees performing on more than one contract subject to the Act must be furnished the full amount of fringe benefits to which they are entitled under each contract and applicable wage determination.” 29 C.F.R. § 4.172.

. "[E]very employee performing on a covered contract must be furnished the fringe benefits required by that determination for all hours spent working on that contract up to a maximum of 40 hours per week and 2,080 (i.e. 52 weeks of 40 hours each) per year, as these are the typical number of nonovertime hours of work in a week, and in a year, respectively." 29 C.F.R. § 4.172.