He also argues that the district court reli
[…] The dissent incorrectly argues that the phrase “with intent to” is a term of art that mandates the conclusion that § 2G2.4(c)(2) requires proof that a defendant specifically intended to traffic in child pornography. That argument is undercut by Bailey, which noted that “the word ‘intent’ is quite ambiguous” when interpreting what the court of appeals had meant when using that precise phrase. 444 U.S. at 633, 100 S.Ct. 826. The use of the words “intent to traffic” does not by itself signify specific intent, as numerous *529other courts have found in other contexts. For instance, 18 U.S.C. § 2320 punishes anyone who, inter alia, “intentionally traffics or attempts to traffic in goods or services and knowingly uses a counterfeit mark on or in connection with such goods or services.” 18 U.S.C. § 2320(a)(1). Other circuits have held that specific intent was not required for culpability, on the grounds that specific intent requirements are not ordinarily prerequisites in criminal offenses and the legislative history did not support such an interpretation.