Its reference to § 2 — 401 includes a seller-’s reservation of title within the Code’s concept of attachment and perfection of *561security interests. See § 9 — 113. Section 2 — 401 provides in part:
“Each provision of this Article with regard to the rights, obligations and remedies of the seller, the buyer, purchasers or other third parties applies irrespective of title to the goods except where the provision refers to such title. Insofar as situations are not covered by the other provisions of this Article and matters concerning title become material the following rules apply: