dissenting:
[…] . The Century companies were defined as Century and Automation.
. § 6811 provides:
“If any person liable for any amount under this part sells out his business or stock of goods or quits the business, his successors or assigns shall withhold sufficient of the purchase price to cover such amount until the former owner produces a receipt from the board showing that it has been paid or a certificate stating that.no amount is due.”
. § 6812 states in pertinent part:
“If the purchaser of a business or stock of goods fails to withhold purchase price as *347required, he becomes personally liable for the payment of the amount required to be withheld by him to the extent of the purchase price, valued in money. . . . ”
. § 6702 states in pertinent part: