dissenting:
[…] The district court, the Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit, and finally the Supreme Court rejected the government’s argument.
The Supreme Court began its analysis with the plain language of the statute. Although § 1160(e)(3) provides that “[tjhere shall be judicial review of such a denial only in the judicial review of an order of exclusion or deportation,” the Court noted that “such a denial” referred to “a determination respecting an application for adjustment of status.” See 8 U.S.C. § 1160(e)(1) (emphasis supplied).