dissenting:
[…] Ill S.Ct. at 897 (emphasis supplied). Thus, the standard of judicial review provided in the Act further supported the Court’s holding that § 1160(e) “applies only to review of denials of individual SAW applications.” Id. (emphasis supplied).5
Finally, the Court completed its interpretive analysis by emphasizing Congress’ use of narrow terms in § 1160(e). The Court compared § 1160(e)’s restriction of “judicial review of a determination respecting an application for adjustment of status” with language elsewhere in the INA which addressed judicial review of all causes “arising under” any of the provisions of a particular subchapter and with another statute which governed review “on all questions of law and fact” under a particular program. Id.