Chism v. Washington State
[…] III. CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, we reverse the district court’s grant of summary judgment to the officers.

REVERSED AND REMANDED.

.The search warrant authorizing the search of Todd Chism's home and place of business stated that probable cause existed for violations of Revised Code of Washington §§ 9.68A.050, 9.68A.060, and 9.68A.070. Section 9.68A.050 prohibits "dealing in depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct.” Section 9.68A.060 prohibits "sending or bringing into the state depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct.” Section 9.68A.070 prohibits "possessi[ng] depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct.”