Because Rounds upheld the human being advisory against a facial challenge, the district court certainly did not err in doing the same. It should therefore be affirmed.
B.
Planned Parenthood also challenges the § 7 requirement that before performing an abortion doctors must tell each pregnant woman “that [she] has an existing relationship with that unborn human being and that the relationship enjoys protection under the United States Constitution and under the laws of South Dakota.” S.D.C.L. § 34-23A-10.1(l)(c). Doctors must further advise each woman that “by having an abortion, her existing relationship and her existing constitutional rights with regards to that relationship will be terminated.” Id. § 34-23A-10.1(l)(d).