We conclude that this evidence, at a minimum, would have allowed the jury to reasonably find that the baseball field with the backstop constituted an “apparatus.”5 More specifically, the baseball field with the backstop constituted “a collection or set of materials, instruments, [or] appliances ... designed for a particular use.” Webster’s Third New Int’l Dictionary 102 (1981).
Thus, Holcom Park constitutes a “playground” within the meaning of § 860(a) because it is an outdoor public facility “containing three or more separate apparatus intended for the recreation of children including, but not limited to, sliding boards, swingsets, and teeterboards.” 21 U.S.C. § 860(e)(1). We need go no further than that. Defendant’s convictions are—
AFFIRMED.6
. The jury convicted Defendant on eight drug-related counts in total. The district court ran Defendant’s 48-month sentences on all counts currently.