The Minesen Co. v. McHugh
[…] U.S. Postal Serv., 839 F.2d 664, 667 (Fed.Cir.1988) (holding that appellant did not show that his voluntary waiver of a statutory right to appeal was contrary to congressional intent). Thus, the burden is on Minesen, as the party opposing enforcement of a contractual waiver, to show that Congress intended to preclude such waivers. Id.

We find no such intention here. The plain words and meaning of the relevant provision, 41 U.S.C. § 7107(a)(1), do not proscribe a waiver of appeal rights through contract. The provision reads:

Judicial review of agency board decisions
(a)Review.
(1) In general. The decision of an agency board is final, except that—
(A) a contractor may appeal the decision to the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit within 120 days from the date the contractor receives a copy of the decision; or
(B) if an agency head determines that an appeal should be taken, the agency head, with the prior approval of the Attorney General, may transmit the decision to the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit for judicial review under section 1295 of title 28, within 120 days from the date the agency receives a copy of the decision.

Id. If Congress did not want this right altered by agreement, it would have said so; but this provision contains no express prohibition on appellate waivers beyond the ASBCA.