Erasmo Gambino v. E.W. Morris (Warden-Fci Fairton) United States Parole Commissioner
[…] Both federal law and Commission regulations require that the Commission explain the nature of the evidence relied on to deny parole. Section 4206(c) requires that the prisoner be “furnished [with] written notice stating with particularity the reasons for its determination including a summary of the information relied upon.” Section 2.13(d) requires that “the reasons ... [shall include] the specific factors and information relied upon.”