Erasmo Gambino v. E.W. Morris (Warden-Fci Fairton) United States Parole Commissioner
[…] (4) That a decision was based on erroneous information, and the actual facts justify a different decision.

28 C.F.R. § 2.26(e). It would appear that review of factual determinations by the National Appeals Board is for clear error.

. Gambino argues for the first time on appeal to this Court that he was not provided the requisite disclosure of documents prior to his parole hearing. Title 28 of the Code of Federal Regulations section 2.55(a) instructs that the Parole Commission, at least 60 days prior to an initial parole hearing, must notify each prisoner of "his right to request disclosure of the reports and other documents to be used by the Commission in making its [parole] determination.” Gambino argues that he was not provided such notice.