OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] App. at 149-151.
. The case actually involved two defendants. We limit our discussion to the court's analysis of Trombley’s prior conviction. The court did not allow one of Barney’s prior convictions to serve as a predicate offense because there was no indication from the guilty plea colloquy or indictment from the prior conviction that Barney had the intent to commit a crime when he entered the “burglarized” structures. The structures were open to the public. 955 F.2d at 640.
. "Indecent contact” is defined in 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3101 as "[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire in either person.”
. The dissent’s contention that "[a]ll three of the Pennsylvania statutes under which Galo was previously convicted are broad enough to include 'sexual exploitation of children,’ depending on the underlying facts, ...”, see dissent at 586, is really little more than an assertion that Galo was previously convicted of conduct relating to the sexual exploitation of children. This is not what the statute requires.
. "Deviate sexual intercourse,” under Pennsylvania statutory law, is defined as, inter alia, "[sjexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings.” 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3101. "Sexual intercourse [i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” Id.
. The Pennsylvania Crimes Code, in a subsection of the rape statute, imposes criminal liability on any individual who "engages in sexual intercourse with a complaint ... [w]ho is less than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3121(a)(6).