United States v. Doyle
[…] Stat. 5/11 — 204.1(a))); Womack, 610 F.3d at 433 & n. 7 (same); Malloy, 614 F.3d at 862, 865 (conviction under Iowa vehicular-flight statute that makes it a class “D” felony to flee from law enforcement “and in doing so exceed[ ] the speed limit by twenty-five miles per hour or more” while simultaneously either “(1) committing another felony, (2) operating under the influence of drugs or alcohol or possessing a controlled substance, or (3) injuring [another] person” (citing Iowa Code § 321.279(3)(a)-(c))); Clay, 622 F.3d at 895 (conviction under Iowa statute making it an “aggravated misdemeanor” to flee

*440police while “exceed[ing] the speed limit by twenty-five miles per hour or more” (quoting Iowa Code § 321.279(2))); McConnell, 605 F.3d at 826 (conviction under subsection of Kansas vehicular-flight statute making it a felony to be “involved in any motor vehicle accident or intentionally cause[ ] damage to property” while fleeing from police (quoting Kan. Stat.