Opinion by Judge PAEZ; Dissent by Judge BYBEE.
[…] I.
Aguilar-Turcios is a citizen and native of Honduras who came to the United States as a legal permanent resident (LPR) in 1996. He married his wife, Vicenta, in June of 2000, shortly before he enlisted in the United States Marine Corps. They have at least one child together.
While in the Marine Corps, AguilarTurcios used a government computer to access pornographic Internet sites and to download pornographic images of female minors.
Court Martial — 2003
In 2003, Aguilar-Turcios pleaded guilty to and was convicted by special court-martial of violating UCMJ Article 92, which prohibits “violating] or fail[ing] to obey any lawful general order or regulation,” see 10 U.S.C. § 892(1), and UCMJ Article 134, which renders punishable, inter alia, “all conduct of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces,” see id. § 934.