concurring in part and dissenting in part:
[…] Principi, 17 Vet.App. 4 (2003)(Wanner I)] in concluding that it had jurisdiction to review the Diagnostic Code, which is included in the ratings schedule. Thus, we reverse the Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims’ determination in this case that it had jurisdiction and remand for further proceedings consistent with our decision in Wanner [II].
Smith II, at *2. In concluding that this Court did not have jurisdiction to review the ratings schedule, the Federal Circuit in Wanner II reviewed the jurisdictional provisions of title 38, 38 U.S.C. §§ 502 and 7252(b). 370 F.3d at 1129. Section 502 specifically excludes from judicial review by this Court actions of the Secretary “relating to the adoption or revision of the schedule of ratings for disabilities adopted under section 1155 of this title.” 38 U.S.C. § 502; see also id.