dissenting:
[…] dissenting:
For the reasons stated below, I believe the decision of the Board denying Mr. Harms’ request to vacate an underlying Board decision is a final decision from which Mr. Harms filed a timely notice of appeal with the Court, properly invoking our exclusive and plenary jurisdiction over such decisions. See 38 U.S.C. § 7252; Russell v. Principi, 3 Vet.App. 310, 315 (1992) (en banc) (Court’s jurisdiction is plenary); Godfrey v. Derwinski 2 Vet.App. 352, 356 (1992) (“This Court has ‘exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board of Veterans’ Appeals’ .... ” (quoting 38 U.S.C. § 7252(a))); Cerullo v. Derwinski 1 Vet.App. 195, 196-97 (1991) *246(filing of Notice of Appeal “confers plenary jurisdiction upon an appellate court”). Accordingly, I would exercise our jurisdiction over the appeal and decide it.