Keith A. Roberts v. Eric K. Shinseki
[…] (emphases added)); see also 38 C.F.R. § 3.901(d) (2009) (limiting section 6103 to cases where (1) “the person was not residing or domiciled in a State ... at the time of commission of the fraudulent act,” (2) “the person ceased to be a resident of or domiciled in a State ... before expiration of the period during which criminal prosecution could be instituted,” or (3) “[t]he fraudulent act was committed in the Phil*450ippine Islands”).