Montana v. Blixseth (In Re Blixseth)
[…] (1) a creditor that extends credit to the debtor at the time of the commencement of the case, and that obtains, at such time and with respect to such credit, a judicial lien on all property on which a creditor on a simple contract could have obtained such a judicial lien, whether or not such a creditor exists!.]

. The trustee may seek to dissolve either Desert Ranch, an LLLP, Desert Management, an LLC, or both. The legal mechanisms for judicial dissolution of the two business structures are nearly identical.

N.R.S. 88.550 lists five situations in which an LLLP must be dissolved. The first four are initiated within the partnership. The fifth provides for judicial dissolution: “A limited partnership is dissolved and its affairs must be wound up upon the happening of the first of the following to occur: ... 5. Entry of a decree of judicial dissolution under NRS 88.555.” N.R.S. 88.550(5). N.R.S. 88.555, in turn, provides that "On application by or for a partner the district court may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.”