Despite the Legislature’s clear provision in Welfare and Institutions Code section 733, subdivision (c) (section 733(c))1 that a juvenile ward is ineligible for commitment to the “Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation, Division of Juvenile Facilities” (DJF) when the juvenile ward’s “most recent offense alleged in any petition and admitted or found to be true by the court” is not an offense listed in section 707, subdivision (b) (section 707(b)) or one of the sex offenses described in subdivision (c) of Penal Code section 290.008 (Penal Code section 290.008(c)), the majority concludes that a juvenile court retains the discretion to commit such a juvenile ward to