Neal v. Wilkes
[…] The fact that the Legislature listed activities that can only be accomplished on large, undeveloped tracts of land indicates that it did not intend for the statute to cover residential lawns 2

Finally, in support of its conclusion that § 73301(1) applies to all land, the majority states that the Legislature “could have used the words ‘vacant or undeveloped land of another’ ” in § 73301(1) if the RUA was only *676meant to apply to vast areas of land. Ante at 665-666. This, however, ignores the fact that the Legislature has shown in § 73301(2) that it knows how to use clear wording when it wants the statute to apply to all land. In § 73301(2) of the statute, the Legislature used the phrasing “land of any size including, but not limited to, urban, suburban, subdivided, and rural land.” The majority even admits that this is a “clear indication” of the Legislature’s intent for § 73301(2) to apply to land of any size.