Neal v. Wilkes
[…] Hawkins, supra at 488, quoting Singer at 107.

*677The majority chooses to dismiss the Legislature’s amendments of the RUA because they are not a “clear indication” of the Legislature’s intent. But the actions of the Legislature could not be much clearer. After this Court’s decision in Wymer, the Legislature twice amended the RUA, yet the Legislature did not address the alleged “error” in Wymer. Notably, the Legislature amended § 73301(2) of the statute to indicate that it applied to “land of any size, including, but not limited to, urban, suburban, subdivided, and rural land.” The Legislature did not incorporate this same language in § 73301(1).