dissenting.
[…] Oklahoma, 487 U.S. 815, 826 n. 24, 108 S.Ct. 2687, 101 L.Ed.2d 702 (1988)) (plurality opinion) (emphasis in original). See also Miller, 132 S.Ct. at 2472-73. In Conley’s case, he was exposed to a life without parole sentence by virtue of Indiana Code section 31-30-1-4(a)(2) which provides: “The juvenile court does not have jurisdiction over an individual [at least 16 years of age] for an alleged violation of ... IC 35-42-1-1 (murder).”