Bingley v. Bingley
[…] (3) the right to receive disposable retired or retainer pay (as defined in 10 U.S.C. 1408(a)) acquired during the marriage that is or may be payable after the dissolution of marriage.

Id. (emphasis added). As to the entitle ment to receive future retirement health insurance benefits, which falls within only subsection (b)(2) above, the legislature has designated the vested rights defined in Section 411 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Section 411, however, includes an important express limitation. It states that "normal retirement benefit{s]" are to be "determined without regard to-(A) medical benefits, and (B) disability benefits not in excess of the qualified disability benefit." 26 U.S.C. § 41l1(a)(9). By specifically referencing Section 411, the legislature has thus indicated its intent to exclude medical benefits from marital property subject to division.