For although class counsel’s hard work on an action is presumably a necessary condition to obtaining attorney’s fees, it is never a sufficient condition. Plaintiffs attorneys don’t get paid simply for working; they get paid for obtaining results. Because it is the class relief that is both a necessary and a sufficient condition to an award of attorney’s fees, it follows that an attorney’s fees award can only be “attributable to,” or the consequence of, the class relief, not the attorney’s hard work. Hence, returning to the language of § 1712(a), where the “portion” of the attorneys’ fees that are “attributable to the award of the coupons” is necessarily one hundred percent — as in a ease where the settlement provides only coupon relief— “any attorney’s fee award to class counsel ... shall be based on the value to class members of the coupons that are redeemed.” § 1712(a); see also S. Rep. 109-14, at 30 (“[I]n class action settlements in which it is proposed that an attorney fee award be based solely on the purported value of the coupons awarded to class members, the fee award should be based on the demonstrated value of coupons actually redeemed by the