State v. Kalaola
[…] Because we hold there was sufficient evidence to support Ka-laola’s conviction with regard to his conduct on the first floor of ATM, there was sufficient evidence “to support the conclusion of the trier of fact” that Kalaola had committed the charged offense. See Jones, 96 Hawai'i at 181, 29 P.3d at 371. Thus, the double jeopardy clause does not bar retrial with regard to that conduct.

Accordingly, we affirm the judgment of the ICA, and remand the case for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

. HRS § 711-1102 (1993) provides in pertinent part:

Failure to disperse. (1) When six or more persons are participating in a course of disorderly conduct likely to cause substantial harm or serious inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm, a peace officer may order the participants and others in the immediate vicinity to disperse.
(2) A person commits the offense of failure to disperse if the person knowingly fails to comply with an order made pursuant to subsection (1).

. For the purposes of this analysis, we consider the evidence in the light most favorable to the State. See State v.