delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] . 191 S.W.3d483, 489.
. See id.; In re Kiberu, 237 S.W.3d 445, 449-50 (Tex.App.-Fort Worth 2007, orig. proceeding).
. See In re Clapp, 241 S.W.3d 913, 918-19 (Tex.App.-Dallas 2007, orig. proceeding); In re Raja, 216 S.W.3d 404, 409 (Tex.App.-Eastland 2006, orig. proceeding); In re Mem’l Hermann Hosp. Sys., 209 S.W.3d 835, 839-40 (Tex.App.-Houston [14th Dist.] 2006, orig. proceeding).
. See In re Temple, 239 S.W.3d 885, 889-90 (Tex.App.-Texarkana 2007, orig. proceeding).
. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 22.001(a)(2) ("The supreme court has appellate jurisdiction ... in the following cases when they have been brought to the courts of appeals from appeal-able judgment of the trial courts; ... (2) a case in which one of the courts of appeals holds differently from a prior decision of another court of appeals_”).
. Ross Stores, Inc. v. Redken Labs., Inc., 810 S.W.2d 741, 742 (Tex.1991) (holding that pre-suit discovery order is final appeal when brought "against third parties against whom suits are not contemplated”).
. Office Employees Int’l Union Local 277 v. Sw.