Jones v. North Dakota State Board of Medical Examiners-Investigative Panel B
[…] It is sufficient that harm, fraud, or deceit is likely to be caused by him because of his internet activities. In this case, the evidence is clear that harm, fraud, or deceit is likely to be caused.

[¶ 22] Having reviewed the record, we conclude a reasoning mind reasonably could have concluded that Jones’s conduct violated N.D.C.C. § 43-17-31(6) and (21).

C

[¶ 23] Jones argues the Board, in revoking his license, did not adequately explain its reasons for rejecting the ALJ’s recommended sanction of a censure, fíne, and warning.

[¶ 24] Under section 28-32-46(8), N.D.C.C., we reverse the Board’s decision if the “conclusions of law and order of the agency do not sufficiently explain the agency’s rationale for not adopting any contrary recommendations by a hearing officer or an administrative law judge.” The Board adopted the ALJ’s findings and conclusions, but ordered revocation of Jones’s license without any explanation in *259the conclusions of law and order for rejecting the ALJ’s proposed sanction.