(dissenting).
[…] (dissenting).
[¶ 22.] SDCL 32-12-65 provides that “[a]ny person who drives a motor vehicle on any public highway of this state at a time when his privilege” is revoked, sus*633pended or canceled is subject to a misdemeanor offense. SDCL 32-33-2 provides, in part: