FACTS AND PROCEDURE
[…] . Rule 402 codified under SDCL 19-12-2 provides:
All relevant evidence is admissible, except as otherwise provided by Constitution or statute or by chapters 19-9 to 19-18, inclusive, or by other rules promulgated by the Supreme Court of this state. Evidence which is not relevant is not admissible.
.Rule 104(b) codified under SDCL 19-9-8 provides:
When the relevancy of evidence depends upon the fulfillment of a condition of fact, the court shall admit it upon, or subject to, the introduction of evidence sufficient to support a finding of the fulfillment of the condition.
(Emphasis added).
. SDCL 15-26A-60(6) provides in pertinent part:
[A]n argument shall contain the contentions of the party with respect to the issues presented, the reasons therefore, and the citations to the authorities relied on....
. Dr. Schwartz also alleges that the trial court abused its discretion when it gave Instruction No. 13. However, we also disagree with this assertion, which we will address in Issue 4.
. Including the letter to Kostel, Dr. Teuber admitted to sending four anonymous letters to patients of Dr.