First National Bank of Ft. Pierre v. South Dakota State Banking Commission
[…] A review of the record indicates that the Commission considered all of the statutory factors in making its decision. The Commission’s decision is neither clearly erroneous nor an abuse of discretion.

[¶ 19.] Affirmed.

[¶ 20.] KONENKAMP, Justice, concurs. [¶ 21.] MEIERHENRY, Justice, concurs specially. [¶ 22.] GILBERTSON, Chief Justice, and SABERS, Retired Justice, dissent. [¶ 23.] TUCKER, Circuit Judge, for ZINTER, Justice, disqualified.

. As provided by SDCL 1-26-36, "[t]he court shall give great weight to the findings made and inferences drawn by an agency on questions of fact.” Those findings are to be re*851viewed as of the date of the administrative hearing, not under current market conditions. It is not the Court's function to determine what the Commission would have done during today’s economic difficulties.