. According to Judge Read, “IGRA mandates that, if a state allows any class III gaming by any person, a tribe may seek to conduct the same games on its lands” (Saratoga County, 100 NY2d at 842).
. That is, Executive Law § 12 and the amendments to Penal Law § 225.30 (a) (1) and (b) must be set aside as unconstitutional.
. IGRA also attempts to regulate the gaming so as to avoid “corrupting influences” and seeks to ensure that the Indian tribes are the primary beneficiaries of the gaming (see 25 USC § 2702 [2]).
. “The term ‘Indian lands’ means—
“(A) all lands within the limits of any Indian reservation; and “(B) any lands title to which is either held in trust by the United States for the benefit of any Indian tribe or individual or held by *281any Indian tribe or individual subject to restriction by the United States against alienation and over which an Indian tribe exercises governmental power” (25 USC § 2703 [4]).