General Statutes § 52-146c (b) (communications between psychologist and patient privileged absent waiver “in civil and criminal actions, in juvenile, probate, commitment and arbitration proceedings, in proceedings pre*178liminary to such actions or proceedings, and in legislative and administrative proceedings”); General Statutes § 52-146k (b) (confidential communications between battered women’s counselor or sexual assault counselor and victim not disclosable absent waiver “in any civil or criminal case or proceeding or in any legislative or administrative proceeding”); General Statutes § 52-146n(b) (communications between judicial branch employee and employee assistance program counselor not disclosable absent waiver “in any civil or criminal case or proceeding or in any legislative or administrative proceeding”); General Statutes § 52-146o (a) (physician or surgeon may not disclose patient communications or information obtained by personal examination of patient, absent consent, “in any civil action or any proceeding preliminary thereto or in any probate, legislative or administrative proceeding”).