(Emphasis added.) The legislature evinced a clear intent in § 19a-25 that the information at issue is not to be disclosed “in any action of any kind,” and specifies actions in court and before agencies as separate contexts in which the privilege applies. See also General Statutes § 52-146b (communications made to clergymen not disclosable absent waiver “in any civil or criminal case or proceedings preliminary thereto, or in any legislative or administrative proceeding”); General Statutes § 52-146c (b) (communications between psychologist and patient privileged absent waiver “in civil and criminal actions, in juvenile, probate, commitment and arbitration proceedings, in proceedings pre*178liminary to such actions or proceedings, and in legislative and administrative proceedings”); General Statutes § 52-146k (b) (confidential communications between battered women’s counselor or sexual assault counselor and victim not disclosable absent waiver “in any civil or criminal case or proceeding or in any legislative or administrative proceeding”); General Statutes § 52-146n(b)