OPINION BY
[…] In the matter sub judice, the trial court followed the law in sustaining Kolva’s appeal of the disqualification of his commercial driving privileges. Kolva’s acceptance of ARD was nullified by virtue of his voluntary withdrawal and trial court approval of the revocation of ARD. Because the trial court did not commit an error of law, this Court must affirm the trial court’s order.
ORDER
AND NOW, this 22nd day of July, 2009, the Court hereby affirms the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Montgomery County.
. Section 1611 provides in pertinent part:
(a) Disqualification for first violation of certain offenses. — Upon receipt of a report of conviction, the department shall, in addition to any other penalties imposed under this title, disqualify any person from driving a commercial motor vehicle or school vehicle for a period of one year for the first violation of: