Bank One, Columbus, N.A., is a na
[…] . Section 1107.261 of the Ohio Revised Code provides:
§ 1107.261 Alternative interest or finance charge rates permitted' As an alternative to the interest permitted in section 1107.26 of the Revised Code and to the finance charges permitted in division (D) of section 1107.27 of the Revised Code, a bank may contract for and receive interest or finance charges at any rate or rates agreed upon or consented to by the parties to the loan contract or revolving credit agreement, but not exceeding an annual percentage rate of twenty-five per cent, (emphasis supplied)
. Section 85 permits a national bank to charge its home state’s rate of interest or, in the alternative, "a rate of 1 per centum in excess of the discount rate on ninety-day commercial paper in effect at the Federal reserve bank in the Federal reserve district where the bank is located, whichever may be greater, and no more....” 12 U.S.C. § 85 (emphasis supplied).