concurring in the judgment.
[…] This Court has previously looked to the Restatement Third for guidance as to tort law in Tennessee. See, e.g., Mercer v. Vanderbilt Univ., Inc., 134 S.W.3d 121, 129 (Tenn.2004).
. See Crego v. Baldwin-Lima-Hamilton Corp., No. 16515, 1998 WL 80240, at *5-6 (Ohio Ct.App. Feb. 27, 1998).
. Section 28-1-106 states:
If the person entitled to commence an action is, at the time the cause of action accrued, either under the age of eighteen (18) years, or of unsound mind, such person, or such person's representatives and privies, as the case may be, may commence the action, after the removal of such disability, within the time of limitation for the particular cause of action, unless it exceeds three (3) years, and in that case within three (3) years from the removal of such disability.
. At least one commentator has characterized Braswell as adopting the tolling approach recommended in the Products Liability Restatement, which I would apply. See David G. Owen, Special Defenses in Modern Products Liability Law, 70 Mo.