WILLIAM C. KOCH, JR., P.J., M.S.,delivered the opinion of the court,
[…] (second and fourth emphases added and citation omitted)); cf. W. Va.Code § 41-5-5 ("At any time after the petition [to admit a will to probate in solemn form] is filed and before final order is made admitting or refusing to admit the will to probate any person desiring to contest the will may appear and file a notice of contest in the proceeding, stating concisely the grounds of such contest.”); Peter Nicolas, Fighting the Probate Mafia: A Dissection of the Probate Exception to Federal Court Jurisdiction, 74 S. Cal.